close .: Welcome to surat maheswari samaj
 
 

Note: - "www.suratmaheshwaribiodata.com is sole authority to be contacted for any enquiries.
www.suratmaheshwarisamaj.org does not take responsibility for any enquiries and data contained therein."

 
close
close .: Welcome to surat maheswari samaj
 
 

Note: - "www.maheshwarividyapeeth.org is sole authority to be contacted for any enquiries.
www.suratmaheshwarisamaj.org does not take responsibility for any enquiries and data contained therein."

 
close
 
 
Usefull Information



Schools Telephone Numbers : 


Schools Telephone
Maheshwari Vidhyapith 2727977
I P Mission Boy 2427112 / 2424927
I P Mission Girls 2427112
I C Gandhi 2424741
T and TV Nanpura 2474975
Jivanbharti School 2474260
Vidhyabharti Hindi Vidhyalay 2230605
Shardayatan School 2252545 / 2223467
Vanita Vishram 2668927
C.C. Shah Ambikaniketan 2222872
Lourds Convet School 2669958
Sant Xaviers School 2653383
Lokbharti School 2227261
Lancer Army School 2212735
Udhna Academy High School 2278101
Shantiniketan Vidhya Vihar 2767483
Experimental School 2222872
Mevad Public School 2542339
P.P. Savani School 2540680
Gurukul Vidhyalay 2481413
Sansakar Bharti School 2769553
Delhi Public School 2213434
Ryan International 2727838
Radiant English School 2720165
Citizen Torsh 2478227



University & Colleges


University & Colleges Telephone
South Gujarat University 2227141
V.T. Chokshi College 2259048
P.T. Sarvajanik Science College 2427243
K.P. College of Commerce 2240242
Navyug Science College 2780490
Navyug Commerce College 2784293
Vanita Vishram Girls College 2669547
M.T.B Arts College 2668621
C.D. Barfiwala College 2537752
Din Medical College 2244175
V.T. Chokshi Law College 2228805
S.V.N.I.T College 2223371
N.K. Jahata college 2478061
Akhand Anand Arts College 2512849
Amroli College 2495643
Kambi Institu College 2428668



Blood Bank


Blood Bank Telephone
Surat Raktadhan Kendra, Gopipura 2594594 / 2597754
Lok Samarpan  Raktadhan Kendra, Varacha road, 2547575 / 2553020
Lokkhat Hospital, Rampura 2422080 / 2422081
Civil Hospital, Majura Gate 2244456 / 2244457
Maskati Hospital (Cold) 2429566
Mahavir Cardiac, Nr. R.T.O.  2471770



Eye Bank


Eye Bank Telephone Mobile
Lokdristi Eye Bank 2553653 / 2553553 98798-91380
Aparna Eye Bank 2470555/24701102 98251-43611



Hospitals


Hospitals Telephone
Parvatibhai Lepersey Hospital 2550678
Seth P.T Surat General Hospital 2592040/3083000
Aryuvedic Hospiatl 2533412
Lokhat Hospital 2422080-81
Mahavir General Hospital 2330274
Ashatkasram Hospital 2422060-61
Mission Hospital 2667591/2667344
New Civil Hospital 2244456
Old Civil Hospital 2479311
Prannath Hospital 2510050
Lions Cancer Hospital 2242862
Adarsh Hospital 2653204
Nirmal Children Hospital 2333999
Maskati Dharmath Hospital 2420412
T.B. Hospital 2541702
Mahavir C.T. Scan 2470114
Rajashthan Parishad Charitable Hospital 2350412
Park Nurshing Home 2232686
Mahavir Cardiac Hospital 2471770
Girish Group Hospital 2476867



24 HRS Medical Shop


24 HRS Medical Shop Telephone
Mahavir Pharmacy, Sagrampura 2332828
Ashatkasram Medical Store, Rampura 2421567 / 2430275
Lokhat Hospital, Rampura 2422080 / 2422081
New Mahavir Heart, Athwa Gate 2471770



Gas Distributor


Gas Distributor Telephone Mobile
Guj. Gas Co. - Likeage 1915 / 2736373
Navsariwala Traders 23500644
D.C., BP, HPC (8.00 am to 8.00 pm) 98251-26979
Guj. Gas Customer Care Centre 99240-05000
Guj. Gas Emergency 99240-04000
Guj. Gas Adajan 2736333 / 2736388
HP Gas 2427188 / 2424071
Indian Gas 2765259
Bharat Gas 2417334



Electricity Supplier


Electricity Supplier Telephone Mobile
Torrent Power Customer Care 155333
Torrent Power Control Room 2538051  / 2538056
G.E.B. - Udhna 2277248
G.E.B. - Sachin 2370279
G.E.B. - Bhestan 2890228
G.E.B. - Rander 2776122



Surat Railway Enqiury


Surat Railway Enqiury Telephone
General Enquiry 131
IVRS of Western Railway Trains 132
Train Arrival Recorded Information 133
Ticket Confirmation 135
PNR / Accommodation availability on IVRS 137
Surat Railway Station 2412670
Udhna Railway Station 2277208



Surat Airlines


Surat Airlines Telephone
Jet Airways 2471654
Air Deccan 2727273
Air India Gulf 2422357
British Airways 2421960
Magdalla Airport 2727272



Newspaper & Media


Newspaper & Media Telephone
Divya Bhaskar 6529100
Gujarat Mitra 2478703
Gujarat Samachar 2634545
Sandesh 2543000
Rajasthan Patrika 2460045
Surat Channel 2458668
Eye Witness 2630404
Mitra Channel 2532223
Real Network 2564320
Hind Channel 2342500



Party Plot


Party Plot Telephone Mobile
Maheshwari Bhawan 2211278
Terapanth Bhawan 2256566 / 6541022
Sneh Sankul Wadi 2740793
Kapadia Health Club 2262243
Rajendra Palace 2253823 94268-79261
Agrasen Bhawan 3209003 93769-99001
Shivpuja Bhawan 6543636 98244-63025
Panchavati Wadi 2550457
Rajeshshri Hall 2333634
Mehta Park 2474953
Agarwal Samaj Bhawan 2653665
Rammandir Ramwadi 2230095
Uma Bhawan 2230842
Subhashnagar Hall Bhawan 2234398
Sansakar Bhawan 2240718 / 2241718